Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$512,000Price reduced $13,000
Updated Oct 16, 2026

30337 GIDRAN TER

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - SULLIVAN RANCH SUB - MLS# G5107968

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2008SULLIVAN RANCH SUB
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area2,307 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2008
  • Days on market222

About this home

GATED COMMUNITY | PRIVATE SCREENED POOL & SPA | NEW A/C | 3-CAR GARAGE | NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Discover the combination of privacy, outdoor living, and everyday convenience at 30337 Gidran Terrace in Sullivan Ranch, one of Mount Dora's established gated communities. With a spacious floor plan, major mechanical updates, and a backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining, this home offers features that can be difficult to find together. Step outside to your own private Florida retreat, featuring a screened swimming pool, spa, and covered lanai with plenty of room for outdoor dining, lounging, and entertaining. The pool has been recently updated with new equipment and motor, while having no rear neighbors provides additional privacy. A separate firepit area offers another inviting place to unwind and enjoy cooler Florida evenings. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, a center island with additional prep space, generous cabinetry, and a casual eat-in breakfast nook. A separate formal dining room provides room for larger gatherings, while the versatile living areas offer flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Major improvements include a new A/C system and a new replacement water heater, offering added value while leaving room to personalize the home's interior finishes. The attached 3-car garage provides generous space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Sullivan Ranch offers the added appeal of a gated entrance, neighborhood walking trails, and a community dog park, creating opportunities to enjoy the outdoors beyond your own backyard. Conveniently located approximately 12 minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora and access to SR-429, you'll enjoy nearby shopping, restaurants, local events, and convenient connections throughout Central Florida. If you've been searching for a Mount Dora pool home with a spa, a private backyard, no rear neighbors, and a 3-car garage in a gated community, this property deserves a closer look. **AC 2026, Water Heater 2026, Pool equipment 2026 **

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,307 sqft
Interior features
Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SULLIVAN RANCH SUB
Year built
2008

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.790928, -81.602879

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
HOA fee
$170 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5107968.

Listed by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5107968

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 16, 2026 at 9:00 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 17710 PALM VIEW CIR
    17710 PALM VIEW CIR
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Discover the appeal of Central Florida lakefront living on Horseshoe Lake, part of the Lake Harris Chain of Lakes, with this meticulously maintained Energy Smart custom...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,915Sq Ft
    • 2.12Acres
    • 2019Built
    • 15DOM

    Listing courtesy of ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    $1,099,000
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Virtually Staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Gara...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950