Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$230,000Price reduced $5,000
Updated Oct 15, 2026

179 FISHER WAY TRL

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPGS SHORES - MLS# G5108031

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2023SILVER SPGS SHORES
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,668 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2023
  • Days on market247

About this home

Auction Property. Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Ocklawaha, this like new four bedroom home welcomes you with a sense of calm from the moment you enter. The open and spacious floor plan invites family and friends to gather. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, pantry and decorative backsplash. The primary bath features double sinks and huge shower. Move in ready! Don't miss this one.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,668 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPGS SHORES
Year built
2023

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.037796, -81.874653

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5108031.

Listed by: SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5108031

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 15, 2026 at 9:51 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 33 FISHER PL
    33 FISHER PL
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Ocklawaha! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offe...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,448Sq Ft
    • 0.24Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 199DOM

    Listing courtesy of MCO REALTY GROUP LLC

    $268,000
  • Photo of 0 SE 132ND PL OCKLAWAHA
    0 SE 132ND PL OCKLAWAHA
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Spacious Residential Lot | 0.38 Acres | No HOA | Paved Road Discover the possibilities with this 0.38-acre residential lot located at 0 SE 132nd Pl, Ocklawaha, FL 32179....

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.38Acres
    • -Built
    • 29DOM

    Listing courtesy of BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    $26,000
  • Photo of Lot 4 FISHER TERRACE PL
    Lot 4 FISHER TERRACE PL
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    AFFORDABLE, 0.26 AC., HIGH and DRY, FLAT, WOODED BUILDING LOT. This land is NEAR LAKE WEIR with many more lakes also nearby too w/GOOD TREES you can work with and a clea...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.26Acres
    • -Built
    • 14DOM

    Listing courtesy of REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    $16,750