$329,000
Updated Nov 1, 2026

DUNNELLON, FL, 34434

DUNNELLON, FL 34434 - CITRUS SPGS UNIT 18 - MLS# OM734777

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2005CITRUS SPGS UNIT 18
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,236 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2005
  • Days on market0

About this home

Welcome to a home where thoughtful improvements and ongoing care provide both comfort today and peace of mind for years to come. Significant recent investments include a new roof in 2025, A/C system in 2024, and water heater in 2026. The septic drainfield was replaced and upgraded with additional drain lines and rock about 5 years ago. Conveniently located to both Citrus Springs Middle and Central Ridge Elementary schools. Inside, the open living areas feature cathedral ceilings, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a comfortable flow between the family room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen offers generous cabinet and counter space, convenient pull-out cabinet storage and a closet pantry. Fresh interior paint contributes to the home's well-maintained appearance, while newer carpeting in the bedrooms and updated flooring in the bathrooms provide additional improvements. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and roomy bath with dual sinks, soaking tub and separate shower. Utilizing the split plan concept the additional three bedrooms are on the other side of the house and share a bath accessible from the backyard, too! Outside, mature trees, established landscaping, and a nicely maintained lawn create an inviting first impression complemented by fresh exterior paint and gutters. The completely fenced backyard offers room for pets, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the Florida weather. Pass-through gates provide convenient access, while the firepit creates a casual gathering spot for evenings outdoors. At the front entry, a retractable screen door is a practical addition, allowing fresh air to circulate when the weather cooperates. With its combination of recent major system replacements, interior updates, and well-kept outdoor spaces, this home offers the opportunity to settle in and enjoy the benefits of improvements already completed.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,236 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
CITRUS SPGS UNIT 18
Year built
2005

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway
Parking
Driveway

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34434

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Central Ridge Elementary School
Middle
Citrus Springs Middle School
High
Citrus High School

Listing courtesy of REMAX REALTY ONE. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM734777.

Listed by: REMAX REALTY ONESource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM734777

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of November 1, 2026 at 10:27 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 0 SW 202 CT
    0 SW 202 CT
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    Welcome to your opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 0.45-acre corner lot in the growing community of Rainbow End Estate in Dunnellon! Located on SW 202...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.45Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC

    $39,900
  • Photo of LOT 34 SW MARIGOLD CT
    LOT 34 SW MARIGOLD CT
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    VERY NICE LOT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, VACATION HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH JUST ABOUT 1 ACRE OF LAND (0.99 Acres). THE LOT IS PARTIALLY CLEARED AND THE REMAINDER...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.99Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $31,995