Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$219,946Price reduced $1
Updated Oct 15, 2026

38 REGINA BLVD

BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465 - BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 06 - MLS# P4938555

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1979BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 06
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,388 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built1979
  • Days on market162

About this home

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn-key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high-and-dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom concrete block home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and effortless single-story living. From the moment you step inside, you will notice the seamless flow of the open-concept living space, completely elevated by high-end finishes and an abundance of natural light. The entire home features gorgeous ceramic tile flooring—making cleanup a breeze and offering a cool, clean aesthetic perfect for the Florida climate. The heart of this home is the fully remodeled, chef-inspired kitchen. It boasts striking granite countertops, modern cabinetry with soft-close technology, and a suite of quality appliances including a built-in microwave, stove, and refrigerator. Whether you are hosting a weekend gathering or preparing a quiet weeknight meal, this kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful. Retreat to the primary suite or utilize the versatile split-floor-plan guest bedrooms, ideal for a growing family, a dedicated home office, or a hobby space. The second bathroom features a unique, eye-catching skylight that floods the space with warm, natural sunlight. Located just minutes from local shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Nature Coast’s world-class outdoor recreation—including nearby crystal-clear springs, golfing, and boating—this move-in ready gem offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Don't wait! Turn-key homes at this price point do not last. Schedule your private showing today

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,388 sqft
Interior features
Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 06
Year built
1979

Garage & parking

Garage
1-car attached garage - Driveway, Off Street, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad
Parking
Driveway, Off Street, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad

Location

City
BEVERLY HILLS
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34465
Coordinates
28.915247, -82.464448

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Schools

Elementary
Forest Ridge Elementary School
Middle
Lecanto Middle School
High
Lecanto High School

Map

Listing courtesy of J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# P4938555.

Listed by: J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# P4938555

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 15, 2026 at 5:48 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 4348 W BONANZA DR
    4348 W BONANZA DR
    BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED!! Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home in the heart of Beverly Hills, Florida! Nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood, this invi...

    • 4Beds
    • 4Baths
    • 3,230Sq Ft
    • 3.19Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 108DOM

    Listing courtesy of TRUDEALS REALTY CORP

    $1,500,000
  • Photo of 1821 W BEGONIA DR
    1821 W BEGONIA DR
    BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Extensively Renovated Pine Ridge Home on 1.52 Private Acres with Heated Saltwater Pool & Spa! Set well back from the road amid mature trees, this beautifully renovated 1...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 2,028Sq Ft
    • 1.52Acres
    • 1993Built
    • 26DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $569,900