Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$290,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

17865 MOUNT BLACKBURN LN

SPRING HILL, FL 34610 - NORTHRIDGE - MLS# TB8561524

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026NORTHRIDGE
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,560 sqft
  • Lot size0.11 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market0

About this home

Under Construction. Discover Northridge, a new home community in Spring Hill, Florida, offering thoughtfully designed homes in a location that keeps you close to everything you need. Ideally situated in Pasco County, Northridge provides convenient access to major roadways, making it easy to reach Tampa, Wesley Chapel, and surrounding areas. Homes in Northridge are built with modern living in mind, featuring open-concept floor plans, spacious living areas, and kitchens designed for both everyday life and entertainment. Every home includes all-concrete block construction on the first and second stories, along with integrated smart home technology for added comfort and convenience. Living in Spring Hill means enjoying nearby shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. From local parks and nature preserves to popular retail destinations, everything you need is just a short drive away. Whether you are a first-time home buyer or looking for your next move, Northridge offers a balance of quality, location, and value. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,560 sqft
Interior features
Open Floorplan

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.11 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
NORTHRIDGE
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
SPRING HILL
County
Pasco
State
FL
Zip code
34610
Coordinates
28.461816, -82.553836

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Open Floorplan
HOA fee
$13 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# TB8561524.

Listed by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# TB8561524

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 4:44 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 9129 SEWELL LN
    9129 SEWELL LN
    SPRING HILL, FL 34608

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** NEW lOWER PRICE!*** NEW ROOF ***SAME GREAT HOUSE ! ***Move-in ready and full of updates! This well-maintained 2-bedro...

    • 2Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,025Sq Ft
    • 0.20Acres
    • 1979Built
    • 139DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA

    $230,000
  • Photo of 16036 BOSLEY DR
    16036 BOSLEY DR
    SPRING HILL, FL 34610

    Country Living on Nearly 4 Acres in Spring Hill! Looking for space, privacy, and endless possibilities? Welcome to 16036 Bosley Drive, a rare opportunity to own approxim...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,056Sq Ft
    • 3.85Acres
    • 2007Built
    • 83DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $281,000
  • Photo of SPRING HILL, FL, 34610
    SPRING HILL, FL, 34610
    SPRING HILL, FL 34610

    Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of country living on approximately 3.85 fully fenced acres of Agricultural Residential (AR) land, measuring approximately 254' x 638'....

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 3.85Acres
    • -Built
    • 34DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $281,000