Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$405,000Price reduced $10,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

10296 WINDSOR CT

SPRING HILL, FL 34608 - SEVEN HILLS - MLS# W7887057

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1989SEVEN HILLS
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,314 sqft
  • Lot size0.61 acres
  • Year built1989
  • Days on market123

About this home

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Seven Hills, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a rare double lot and offers plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. With over 2,000 square feet of living space, you'll find formal living and dining rooms, a comfortable family room, and a flexible office that could easily be used as a 4th bedroom. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and overlooks the main living area, making it easy to stay connected while cooking or entertaining. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai, two walk-in closets, dual vanities, a jetted tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Step outside and you'll discover what makes this home truly special. The private screened outdoor oasis featuring a durable shotcrete pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, NEW sandless patio/lanai paverd surface with underground drainage. The oversized lot provides plenty of space for pets, play, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra privacy. Additional features include a whole-house generator powered by an underground propane tank, giving you added peace of mind during storm season and a in home vacuum system. If you're looking for a home that offers space, privacy, and a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, this one is a must-see.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,314 sqft
Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.61 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SEVEN HILLS
Year built
1989

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway, On Street, Oversized
Parking
Driveway, On Street, Oversized

Location

City
SPRING HILL
County
Hernando
State
FL
Zip code
34608
Coordinates
28.451467, -82.549736

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
HOA fee
$229 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# W7887057.

Listed by: EXP REALTY LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# W7887057

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 4:42 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 9129 SEWELL LN
    9129 SEWELL LN
    SPRING HILL, FL 34608

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** NEW lOWER PRICE!*** NEW ROOF ***SAME GREAT HOUSE ! ***Move-in ready and full of updates! This well-maintained 2-bedro...

    • 2Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,025Sq Ft
    • 0.20Acres
    • 1979Built
    • 139DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA

    $230,000
  • Photo of 16036 BOSLEY DR
    16036 BOSLEY DR
    SPRING HILL, FL 34610

    Country Living on Nearly 4 Acres in Spring Hill! Looking for space, privacy, and endless possibilities? Welcome to 16036 Bosley Drive, a rare opportunity to own approxim...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,056Sq Ft
    • 3.85Acres
    • 2007Built
    • 83DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $281,000
  • Photo of SPRING HILL, FL, 34610
    SPRING HILL, FL, 34610
    SPRING HILL, FL 34610

    Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of country living on approximately 3.85 fully fenced acres of Agricultural Residential (AR) land, measuring approximately 254' x 638'....

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 3.85Acres
    • -Built
    • 34DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $281,000