Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$565,000Price reduced $10,000
Updated Oct 25, 2026

1815 E ALLEGRIE DR

INVERNESS, FL 34453 - CAMBRIDGE GREENS CITRUS HILLS - MLS# W7889793

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2006CAMBRIDGE GREENS CITRUS HILLS
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area3,493 sqft
  • Lot size0.53 acres
  • Year built2006
  • Days on market28

About this home

Virtually Staged. ABSOLUTELY STUNNING, IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED, LARGE HOME built Dream Custom Homes...one of the areas PREMIERE AWARD-WINNING BUILDERS! Come with a BRAND NEW ROOF before closing!! 4 Bedrooms + large office with custom built-in upgraded cabinetry for office furniture + 3 full bathrooms (one is a pool bath) + fireplace + large 3 car-garage with the driveway also being 3-cars wide for lots of extra parking + incredible outdoor lanai area with Oasis-Style Water Feature without the upkeep of a pool + nestled on a beautiful half acre lot!! This is a large and spacious home with 3,493 sq feet of living space; 4,749 total under roof!! HUGE HOME!! This home will impress you from the moment you walk in with high, grand tray ceilings and an OPEN FLOOR PLAN! The home feels light, bright, and very spacious! Fireplace + wet bar!! Formal living room + large family room + formal dining room + breakfast nook! The great room open up to the large covered rear lanai that is screened-in...this is a home built for entertaining your family and friends!! Dream Custom Homes adds incredible depth and architecture to their ceilings...for the the feeling of an elevated space!! Large ceramic tile flooring! The upgraded, island kitchen offers gorgeous high-end, upgraded cabinetry, chef's kitchen with tile counter tops, stainless steel appliances, upgrading designer lighting and plumbing fixtures! Large granite breakfast bar for extra seating! The kitchen offers lots of cabinets for extra storage space and is open to the great room! The home offers a split floor plan for the master suite! The master suite is large enjoy to have its own living/sitting room and offers access to the lanai. Dual closets with one walk-in closet! Dual sinks! Garden soaking tub + separate walk-in glass shower! The second bedroom and bathroom can be closed off with a door offering privacy for guests like a mini suite. The 3rd and 4th bedrooms are also a good size! Come see all these upgrades in this beautiful Dream Custom Home!!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,493 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.53 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
CAMBRIDGE GREENS CITRUS HILLS
Year built
2006

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage - Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Parking
Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Location

City
INVERNESS
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34453
Coordinates
28.87339, -82.403774

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
HOA fee
$130 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Schools

Elementary
Hernando Elementary
Middle
Inverness Middle School
High
Citrus High School

Map

Listing courtesy of HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# W7889793.

Listed by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# W7889793

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 1:59 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 6049 E SENECA ST
    6049 E SENECA ST
    INVERNESS, FL 34452

    Established Community | 0.22 Acres (9,600 Sq. Ft.) | Paved Road | Electric Access. This spacious vacant lot offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or hold a...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.22Acres
    • -Built
    • 27DOM

    Listing courtesy of J & R GLOBAL REALTY

    $16,998
  • Photo of 4457 E AVOCET CT
    4457 E AVOCET CT
    INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Instead of making you read a long write-up about this elegant house, here are the features in a nutshell: located in the desirable NO HOA, NO Deed Restrictions, NO CDD,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,791Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • 2005Built
    • 98DOM

    Listing courtesy of TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    $416,900