Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$1,695,000
Updated Oct 15, 2026

594 CASEY LOOP

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - COTTAGES ON 11TH - MLS# O6405445

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026COTTAGES ON 11TH
  • Beds3
  • Baths4
  • Living area2,835 sqft
  • Lot size0.16 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market153

About this home

Virtually Staged. From the moment you arrive, The Vista Bonita by Dave Cahill Custom Homes welcomes you with timeless cottage-style architecture, warm character, and a sense of understated luxury. Thoughtfully designed as an open single-story layout, the home blends elevated finishes with comfortable everyday living, creating spaces that feel both refined and inviting. Inside, 10-foot ceilings, a vaulted great room with exposed beams, wide plank wood flooring, and expansive sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light while framing panoramic views of 4,385-acre Lake Dora. The spacious design flows effortlessly from room to room, offering the perfect balance of openness and privacy. The heart of the home extends outdoors to a large covered living area with travertine flooring, where sunset views over the lake create an unforgettable backdrop for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Whether you’re gathered in the great room, preparing meals in the beautifully appointed kitchen and prep kitchen, or unwinding in the owner’s suite, the peaceful lake views remain a constant part of daily life. Beyond the home itself, Cottages on 11th offers a lifestyle rooted in charm, walkability, and connection. Leave the car behind and enjoy a short walk or golf cart ride into downtown Mount Dora, where local boutiques, waterfront dining, seasonal festivals, and live entertainment bring energy to the historic district year-round. With only twenty-seven residences, this intimate community offers a rare opportunity to enjoy custom luxury living in one of Mount Dora’s most desirable downtown settings; where timeless architecture, modern comfort, and lakefront beauty come together effortlessly.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Living area
2,835 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.16 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
COTTAGES ON 11TH
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.804485, -81.651454

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
HOA fee
$600 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

Elementary
Triangle Elem
Middle
Mount Dora Middle
High
Mount Dora High

Map

Listing courtesy of COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6405445.

Listed by: COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.Source: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6405445

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 16, 2026 at 7:03 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5249 HANDSOME HILLS DRIVE
    5249 HANDSOME HILLS DRIVE
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Under Construction. Escape to the rural charms and tranquility of Foothills Preserve! The new natural gas community provides convenience, 2 miles from 429, while the ove...

    • 5Beds
    • 5Baths
    • 3,415Sq Ft
    • 0.26Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 148DOM

    Listing courtesy of PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    $638,750
  • 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Virtually Staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Gara...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 2387 WASHINGTON RD
    2387 WASHINGTON RD
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    MID-CENTURY MODERN CHARM MEETS MODERN UPGRADES – NO HOA, PRIVATE POOL/ SPA & ROOM FOR YOUR BOAT OR RV! Just minutes from the Lake, Historic Downtown Mount Dora, Major sh...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,696Sq Ft
    • 0.35Acres
    • 1959Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    $550,000