Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$890,000
Updated Oct 16, 2026

3021 PALERMO CT

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - MOUNT DORA LOCH LEVEN PH 05 - MLS# O6450513

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2015MOUNT DORA LOCH LEVEN PH 05
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area3,019 sqft
  • Lot size0.45 acres
  • Year built2015
  • Days on market0

About this home

ULTRA HIGH-END WATERFRONT ESTATE HOME within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. A home truly for the most discerning buyer -- this estate has it all. A modern open floorplan design offering 4-bedrooms (PLUS a dedicated office), 3-bathrooms an oversized 3-car garage (1,076sf). Warm hand-scraped wood flooring throughout the home creates an affluent ambiance. Ideal 3-way split floorplan provides the perfect blend of maximum bedroom privacy with luxurious entertainment spaces. A premium gourmet kitchen with rich Level-IV quartz counter surfaces, center island, high-end stainless steel appliance package and stylish exposed hood above the cooktop. Coffered ceiling detail and gorgeous wood & stone wall accents found throughout the home create a one-of-a-kind living environment. Expansive screen-enclosed travertine lanai and resort quality swimming pool with beautiful fountain feature, a firepit conversation deck and large covered area provide a year-round dining and relaxation environment. Extensive upgrades to this home include a 4-head primary shower (2 “rain” showerheads), His & Hers built in primary closets, crown molding, brand new 2026 HVAC, and the peace of mind of a Generac generator with propane tank. The gated community of Loch Leven is Mt. Dora’s premier neighborhood. With Private boat ramp access to Loch Leven for boating, skiing and watercraft activities. Community tennis/pickle ball court along with half basketball and playground for recreation. Toy Storage Lot is available to residents at an additional fee. Mount Dora is a historic lakeside city in Lake County, located about 30 miles northwest of Orlando. Known as the "Festival City," it sits on a ridge over 184 feet above sea level and overlooks the 4,000-plus-acre Lake Dora. Home sale includes much of the furniture in place, a detailed list is available upon request. This is the offering you’ve been waiting for. Don’t let the opportunity pass you by!!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,019 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.45 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
MOUNT DORA LOCH LEVEN PH 05
Year built
2015

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage - Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.834096, -81.628034

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Amenities
Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
HOA fee
$1,995 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Round Lake Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6450513.

Listed by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6450513

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 16, 2026 at 8:24 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Virtually Staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Gara...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 30337 GIDRAN TER
    30337 GIDRAN TER
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well-planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor-outdoor living, wi...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,307Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2008Built
    • 222DOM

    Listing courtesy of OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    $512,000