Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$475,990Price reduced $1,000
Updated Oct 16, 2026

3952 KENNEBUNK LOOP

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - LAKES OF MOUNT DORA - MLS# O6400207

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026LAKES OF MOUNT DORA
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,034 sqft
  • Lot size0.36 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market167

About this home

Under Construction. Enjoy Resort-Style 55+ Living with Space, Privacy & Style at Lakes of Mt. Dora where every day feels like vacation. This brand-new construction home and includes stone accents, a brick paver driveway, and covered back patio on a private oversized lot backing to green space. Inside, enjoy spacious open concept living that includes Revwood Flooring, corner pantry and brand-new appliances. The upgraded gas kitchen includes 42-inch cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and soft-close cabinetry, 8-foot tall doors, and LED lighting creating a model-home feel. Outdoors, enjoy a fully landscaped yard with premium Zoysia grass and irrigation included in the HOA. Lakes of Mt. Dora is a gated, active adult, golf-cart-friendly community with 4.5 miles of interconnected lakes. Take advantage of the Pickleball and Tennis Courts, Basketball, Bocce Ball & Croquet, Fitness Trail and onsite Boat & RV Storage. At our state-of-the-art clubhouse you’ll find a Fitness Center, Social Hall, Billiards & Darts Room, Game Room, Craft Room and resort style Pool & Spa. Start living the lifestyle now less than 10 minutes from charming Downtown Mt. Dora. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries. *

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,034 sqft
Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.36 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
LAKES OF MOUNT DORA
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.830464, -81.61848

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
HOA fee
$280 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6400207.

Listed by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6400207

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 16, 2026 at 8:39 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 30337 GIDRAN TER
    30337 GIDRAN TER
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    GATED COMMUNITY | PRIVATE SCREENED POOL & SPA | NEW A/C | 3-CAR GARAGE | NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Discover the combination of privacy, outdoor living, and everyday convenience...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,307Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2008Built
    • 222DOM

    Listing courtesy of OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    $512,000
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Virtually Staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Gara...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 3021 PALERMO CT
    3021 PALERMO CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    ULTRA HIGH-END WATERFRONT ESTATE HOME within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. A home truly for the most discerning buyer -- this estate has it all. A modern open floorpl...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 3,019Sq Ft
    • 0.45Acres
    • 2015Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    $890,000