Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$439,900Price reduced $10,000
Updated Oct 16, 2026

2403 NATOMA BLVD

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - SUMMERBROOKE - MLS# O6417212

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2022SUMMERBROOKE
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,983 sqft
  • Lot size0.14 acres
  • Year built2022
  • Days on market94

About this home

Why wait for new construction when you can move into this beautifully maintained 2022 Margate model today? This highly sought-after one-story floor plan offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a desirable split-bedroom layout, a large flex room that can be converted to a 4th bedroom, open living areas, and modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting front porch overlooking rolling hills, mature trees, and the rare benefit of no direct front neighbors. Inside, this Move-In-Ready home Features elongated Tile flooring, Plantation Shutters, an extended Stone Paver Driveway, Oversized Rear Patio, Gutters with French Drains, Tankless Water Heater, and smart home features including Security Cameras and a Ring doorbell. A convenient mudroom provides the perfect drop zone, while the versatile flex room offers endless possibilities as a home office, playroom, fitness space, or additional living area. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen featuring Quartz Countertops, solid Wood cabinetry with custom hardware, Farmhouse sink, Gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, and oversized island with bar seating—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All appliances convey, including the newer Café refrigerator. The spacious living area showcases higher ceilings, abundant natural light, recessed lighting, and sliding glass doors leading to the extended paver lanai. The private primary suite offers tray ceilings, two walk-in closets, and a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. Located in the newest phase of the desirable Summerbrooke community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, basketball court, and recreational areas. Just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, enjoy boutique shopping, waterfront parks, exceptional dining, and year-round festivals and events. With its modern upgrades, newer construction, desirable location, and move-in-ready condition, this home truly has it all.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,983 sqft
Interior features
High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.14 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUMMERBROOKE
Year built
2022

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.806913, -81.61657

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool
HOA fee
$310 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Triangle Elem
Middle
Mount Dora Middle
High
Mount Dora High

Map

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6417212.

Listed by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6417212

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 16, 2026 at 8:24 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 3021 PALERMO CT
    3021 PALERMO CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    ULTRA HIGH-END WATERFRONT ESTATE HOME within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. A home truly for the most discerning buyer -- this estate has it all. A modern open floorpl...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 3,019Sq Ft
    • 0.45Acres
    • 2015Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    $890,000
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Virtually Staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Gara...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 30337 GIDRAN TER
    30337 GIDRAN TER
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well-planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor-outdoor living, wi...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,307Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2008Built
    • 222DOM

    Listing courtesy of OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    $512,000